St. Marys Invitational Cross-Country 2009

 

Results

 

Minor Boys (U-14)

 

  1. Conor Gillen Athenry VS
  2. Gort CS
  3. Evan O’Ceallaigh St. Marys College
  4. Jack Beakey Gort CS
  5. Frankie Cleary Galway CC
  6. Darragh Mulkerrins St. Marys College
  7. Rory Brown St. Marys College
  8. Gabriel Gerwe St. Marys College
  9. Kevin Mitchell St. Joseph’s College
  10. Colm Kilduff St. Josephs College
  11. Sean Kelly St. Marys College
  12. Daniel O’Halloran Galway CC
  13. Ronan Monahan Gort CS
  14. Rory O’Dwyer Gort CS
  15. Thomas Griffin St. Marys College
  16. Ronan Higgins St. Marys College
  17. Cathal Ryan St. Marys College
  18. Ronan Kelly St. Joseph College
  19. Kevin Atu St. Marys College
  20. Dean Connolly St. Marys College
  21. Emmanuel Aina St. Marys College
  22. Padraig Kearney St. Marys College
  23. Dragos Savanenco Galway CC
  24. Paul Wynne St. Marys College
  25. Adam Finn Campbell St. Endas
  26. Moise Assogba St. Marys College
  27. Kieran McGinty Galway CC
  28. Nathanial Lydon St. Marys College
  29. Sean Colleran St. Marys College
  30. Daragh Heffernan St. Marys College
  31. Dara Molloy St. Marys College
  32. James Smmon Galway CC
  33. Stephen McCarthy Gort CS
  34. Eoghan Glynn Gort CS
  35. Lee Campbell Galway CC
  36. John Lalor St. Marys College
  37. Colm Connolly St. Josephs College
  38. Patryk Kazimerczar Galway CC
  39. Malcolm Hanly St. Josephs College
  40. Aaron Vahey-Keaveney St. Marys College
  41. Brandon Gill St. Marys College
  42. Joe Mwangi St. Marys College
  43. Phelim McGovern St. Josephs College
  44. Sean F Kelly St. Marys College
  45. Alex Murphy St. Josephs College
  46. Kostyantyn Gorbenko Galway CC
  47. Jamie McDonagh Galway CC
  48. Adrian Zarzycki St. Marys College
  49. Bradley Mugova St. Marys College
  50. Paul O’Brien St Josephs College
  51. Ivan Rajkov St. Marys College
  52. Jeffery Casserly St Josephs College
  53. Macdara Maguire St Endas College
  54. Jason Murray St Josephs College
  55. Cameron Donoghue St. Marys College
  56. Conor Murphy St. Marys College
  57. Sean O’Riordan St Josephs college
  58. Daniel Long Galway CC
  59. Oscar Libucha Galway CC
  60. Galway CC
  61. Eric Mokin Galway CC
  62. Jordan Cahill St Josephs College
  63. Marcus McNulty St. Marys College
  64. Tommy McKee St. Josephs College
  65. Seannie Tarpey St Josephs College
  66. Evan Hurney St. Marys College
  67. Samuel Odeyemi St. Marys College  

 

 

Teams:

 

1 St. Marys College     24 pts

2 Gort CS                    33 pts

3 St. Josephs College  46 pts

4 Galway CC              67 pts

 

Junior Boys (U-15)

 

Results:

 

  1. Ben Murphy St Josephs College
  2. Eamon Buckley St. Marys College
  3. Eoghan Minter St Endas College
  4. Philip McEntee St Josephs College
  5. Kevin Derrane St. Marys College
  6. Alan Murtagh St. Marys College
  7. Liam Buckley St. Marys College
  8. Paul Healy St. Marys College
  9. Kyle Mulhall St. Marys College
  10. Aaron Fitzgerald St Josephs College
  11. Aaron Brodrick St Josephs College
  12. Jack Walsh St Josephs College
  13. Eric McAvoy St Josephs College
  14. Kevin Fallon St Josephs College
  15. Armen Tsaturov St Endas
  16. Aaron Kane St Josephs College
  17. Enda Fallon St Josephs College
  18. Kaylem Ruane St Josephs College
  19. Jake Morgan St Endas
  20. Rory Travis Gort CS
  21. St Josephs College
  22. Dara Flaherty St. Marys College
  23. Joseph O’Brien St Endas
  24. Daniel Walsh Galway CC
  25. Jimmy Goeijenbeir Presentation Headford
  26. Adam Guy Pres Headford
  27. Dale Creavan St. Marys College
  28. Christopher Dunne St Josephs College
  29. Daniel Mulcahy St Endas
  30. Kyle Bathgate St Endas
  31. Maurice Brosnan St Josephs College
  32. Declan Scully St Josephs College
  33. Enda Rice St Josephs College
  34. St Josephs College
  35. St Josephs College
  36. Conor Diver Pres Headford

 

Teams

 

  1. St. Marys College                20 pts
  2. St. Josephs College              27 pts
  3. St. Endas College                 63 pts
  4. Presentation Headford

 

 

Intermediate (U-17)

 

Results

 

  1. Cian Corcoran St Josephs
  2. D Rodgers Gort CS
  3. Finn Stoneman St Endas
  4. Aaron Doyle St Endas
  5. Adrian Hardiman St Josephs
  6. Kyle Tobin St Josephs
  7. Colin McDonagh St Marys
  8. Shane Fahey St Josephs
  9. Ross Haverty Athenry VS
  10. John Gillane Galway CC
  11. John Moroney Headford
  12. Osaze Osagie St Marys
  13. David Higgins St Marys
  14. Cian Comerford St Endas
  15. Padraig Tobin Athenry VS
  16. Anthony Hebron St Marys
  17. Andrew Higgins Galway CC
  18. Armen Egezorov Galway CC
  19. Keith Collins St Marys
  20. St Josephs College
  21. Joe Healy St Marys College
  22. Paul Joyce Athenry VS
  23. Nazir Latif St Marys
  24. Kevin Moylan Headford
  25. Daniel Kerr St Marys
  26. Kevin Mee Gort CS
  27. Paul Connolly St Marys
  28. Colm Kirrane St Marys
  29. Algirdas Parouskas Headford
  30. Rory Phelan St Endas
  31. Igor Artamov St Endas
  32. Paul Canavan Headford
  33. St Josephs
  34. Jamie Costello Headford
  35. Luke Egan GalwayCC
  36. Kieran Mahon Galway CC
  37. Fiachra Walsh St Josephs

 

Teams:

 

  1. St Josephs            20pts
  2. St Marys               48 pts
  3. St Endas               51 pts
  4. Galway CC          80pts
  5. Headford             96pts

 

Senior (U-19)

 

Results

 

  1. Barry Healy St Colmans Claremorris
  2. Peadar Harvey Colaiste an Eachraidh Athenry
  3. Keith Fallon St Marys
  4. Dean Higgins St Marys
  5. Martin Mulkerrins St Marys
  6. Adam Keane Headford
  7. Noel Sheridan Headford
  8. Philip Ezergailis St Marys
  9. Gearoid O’Connor St Marys
  10. Shane Mellet Headford
  11. Kieran Fox Headford
  12. Liam Keane St Endas
  13. Christopher Cleary Galway CC
  14. Michael Heffernan St Marys
  15. Eoghan Donohue St Marys
  16. Oisin De Bruin St Endas
  17. John Hubert Galway CC
  18. James O’Dowd Headford
  19. Kieran Lardner Headford
  20. Fiachra Davaron St Marys

 

Teams:

 

  1. St Marys                20pts
  2. Headford              41pts

.